PRIVACY POLICY

The protection of your data and its use is important, and we want you to understand what information we hold, how we use it and what your rights are.  This privacy policy explains how we collect information, what we use the information about you for, the basis on which we collect it and your rights.

The information we hold is collected and managed by Reuben & Morgan Ltd.  The website and agreements are all owned by Reuben & Morgan Limited. Our registered office is at Reuben & Morgan Limited 2nd Floor Clear Water House |  4-7 Manchester St. | W1U 3AE | United Kingdom.

You can contact our DPO and raise any questions about your data via the email address – contact@reubenandmorgan.com 

 

THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOLD

Website data: We will collect data such as your name, address, email address and telephone details via email if issued to us by the sender. While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).

 

HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that will help keep you informed of our business. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze data and sales information.

 

HOW LONG WILL WE HOLD YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Where we have personal information which you have consented for us to use we will hold it for the period the consent remains in force and any other period we need for regulatory or other legal reasons.  You may remove your consent at any time.

To add, update or delete any information we hold please contact us on the details below. We’ll then update your records if we can.

Please see below in relation to your rights to have data erased, rectified or for you to access it and for you to object to any processing or to transfer it.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have a number of rights in relation to your personal information.

These are:

1) The right to confirm if we are using data about you and to access details about what we are using and how;

2) The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners Office;

3) The right to request we rectify any inaccurate data corrected or to have data which is incomplete for the purpose we hold it completed;

4) The right to be forgotten. Which is the right to ask us to delete information about you and if it is appropriate to do so we will do so;

5) The right to restrict what we do with data in specific circumstances, including where the accuracy of the data is contested, processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase the data or if we only need the data to meet legal requirements;

6) The right to receive the data we hold about you in a format you can use to transfer the data electronically elsewhere.

7) You are also able to withdraw any consent you have provided for use to use your data at any time.  This is opting out and the process is set out below.

 

GENERAL

Your privacy and data protection is very important to us and we comply with all aspects of the Data Protection legislation and ensure that any third parties we engage do so. You can find out more about your rights to data from the Information Commissioners Office.

We’re based in the UK and your information will not be transferred outside the European Economic Area.

 

COOKIES

When you visit our websites, we may store some information (commonly known as a “cookie”) on your computer. Cookies are pieces of information that a site transfers to your hard drive to store and sometimes track information about you. Cookies are specific to the server that created them and cannot be accessed by other servers, which means that they cannot be used to track your movements around the web. Passwords are not stored in cookies.

 

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie helps you get the best out of our website and helps us to provide you with a more customised service.

Cookies expire once you close your browser.

You can block or erase cookies from your computer if you want to (your browser’s help screen or manual should tell you how to do this), but if you chose to do so you will not be able to access most parts of our website which are reliant on the use of cookies to operate correctly and will not work if you set your browser not to accept cookies. For more information on how we use cookies please click here.

Please note, that if you set your browser to reject cookies you may not be able to use certain aspects of our websites.

 

ANONYMOUS SITE STATISTICS

We may automatically collect non-personal information such as the type of internet browsers being used to view our Site. You will not be identified from this information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on this Site.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any enquiry relating to your personal information, you can do so by sending an e-mail to us at contact@reubenandmorgan.com

Address: Reuben & Morgan Limited 2nd Floor Clear Water House |  4-7 Manchester St. | W1U 3AE | United Kingdom.

(Please note that because of the insecure nature of emails we cannot accept any responsibility for data lost or intercepted in transit)

 

LAND FOR SALE? PLEASE CONTACT US TODAY

  contact@reubenandmorgan.com